NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,446

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,313 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2013

Last sale price $142,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,558 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to gary park

About This Home

As of June 2013

Extra nice Craftsman Style bungalow. High ceilings, hdwd floors thru-out. New windows. Stainless sink & appliances. New light fixtures. charming front porch; covered back porch and new deck overlook large yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Judd

Inactive Office License #33615 Listed on: 04/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Braswell

Inactive Office License #149959

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,754

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 15th St & Gary Ave; N to 1216. POB: Harvard & 13th St. West to Gary; Right (N) to 1216.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Subdivision Name: Pilcher Summit addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1313.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Lanier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilson-Closed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1754.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2013
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Sokolosky Dustin C and Sokolosky Katherine
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.73%
Current Estimated Value
$257,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$94,633
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Sokolosky Dustin C and Sokolosky Katherine A
Bought by
Sokolosky Dustin C and Sokolosky Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mccormack Nancy A
Bought by
Mccormack Nancy A and Nancy A Mccormack Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Ingle Robert Tod and Ingle Kendall A
Bought by
Sokolosky Dustin C and Sokolosky Katherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,075
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Decamp John Bryan and Decamp Catherine Ann
Bought by
Ingle Robert Tod and Ingle Kendall A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,646
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Decamp John Bryan
Bought by
Decamp John Bryan and Decamp Catherine Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teel Sydney N $142,000 None Available
Sokolosky Dustin C -- Firstitle & Abst Services Ll
Sokolosky Dustin C -- Capitol Abstract & Title
Mccormack Nancy A -- None Available
Young Gary Lee -- None Available
Sokolosky Dustin C $125,000 None Available
Ingle Robert Tod $105,500 --
Decamp John Bryan -- --
-- $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teel Sydney N $134,900
Previous Owner Sokolosky Dustin C $120,075
Previous Owner Ingle Robert Tod $104,646
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $142,000 -3.7% $108 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $147,500 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,222 $16,581 $2,800 $13,781
2024 $1,976 $16,068 $3,272 $12,796
2023 $1,976 $16,571 $3,112 $13,459
2022 $2,012 $15,089 $3,401 $11,688
2021 $1,931 $14,620 $3,295 $11,325
2020 $1,905 $14,620 $3,295 $11,325
2019 $2,003 $14,620 $3,295 $11,325
2018 $2,008 $14,620 $3,295 $11,325
2017 $2,004 $15,620 $3,520 $12,100
2016 $1,963 $15,620 $3,520 $12,100
2015 $1,967 $15,620 $3,520 $12,100
2014 $1,948 $15,620 $3,520 $12,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1309900

MLS Technology

APN: 33025-93-08-20640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.