1216 S Laurel St Springfield, GA 31329
Studio
--
Bath
7,200
Sq Ft
3.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 S Laurel St, Springfield, GA 31329. 1216 S Laurel St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
First Chatham Bank
Bought by
Hinely Ronald C and Hinely Maude B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Motley Inc
Bought by
First Chatham Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Dea Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Motley Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinely Ronald C | $248,000 | -- | |
| First Chatham Bank | -- | -- | |
| Motley Inc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,983 | $403,543 | $341,852 | $61,691 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $187,501 | $145,770 | $41,731 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $183,732 | $145,770 | $37,962 |
| 2022 | $379 | $139,725 | $100,531 | $39,194 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $89,460 | $50,266 | $39,194 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $89,460 | $50,266 | $39,194 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $89,460 | $50,266 | $39,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map