NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $298,305

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of January 2024

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Frank

Progress Residential Property Management Brokerage Phone: 800-218-4796 License #0530671 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Frank

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,750

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Paloma Creek Elementary School
  • Navo Middle School
  • Ryan H S High School

Additional Features

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Progress Residential HOA, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Paloma Creek Ph 1 Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,770
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / G
  • Assessor Parcel Number R253374

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Deposit Amount: 1770
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report
  • Lease Type: Yearly, 1 Year Plus
  • Monthly Pet Fee: 35
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Furnished YN: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, No Sublease, No Waterbeds
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: Yes
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 800-218-4796
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1470.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Progress Residential
  • HOA Management Company: 800-218-4796

Schools

  • School District: Denton ISD
  • Elementary School: Paloma Creek

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1320
  • Parcel Number: R253374
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5749.9200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: G
  • Tax Lot: 4

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$340,000
Current Estimated Value
$298,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Bannion William Neale O and Bannion Cindy Anne Harrison O
Bought by
Loignon Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Obannion William Neale and Harrison Cindy Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,745
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,745
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Steele Samuel Q and Steele Alicia K
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,745
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Steele Samuel Q and Steele Alicia K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,256
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd -- Robertson Anschutz Vetters Llc
Loignon Sarah -- None Available
Obannion William Neale -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- None Available
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $105,000 None Available
Steele Samuel Q -- Stewart Title Dallas
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loignon Sarah $132,653
Previous Owner Obannion William Neale $116,745
Previous Owner Steele Samuel Q $90,256
Closed Steele Samuel Q $22,564
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Off Market $1,775 -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $1,775 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,770 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $1,805 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,865 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,880 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $1,875 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $1,870 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $1,865 +2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,820 +2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $1,770 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $1,770 +4.1% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $1,700 -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $1,700 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $1,740 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $1,765 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,800 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $1,835 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $1,875 +6.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Rent $1,765 0.0% --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Off Market $1,765 -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $1,765 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $1,800 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $1,820 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $1,835 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $1,875 +5.9% --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Rented $1,770 0.0% --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $1,770 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Rent $1,770 -3.3% --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Price Changed $1,830 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 Price Changed $1,825 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 For Rent $1,825 +2.2% --
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Price Changed $1,785 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 For Rent $1,825 0.0% --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Price Changed $1,825 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $1,940 -7.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $2,105 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Rent $2,105 +1.9% --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Off Market $2,065 -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Rent $2,065 0.0% --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Rented $2,065 0.0% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Rent $2,065 0.0% --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $340,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,066 $271,000 $73,892 $197,108
2024 $5,066 $278,000 $73,892 $204,108
2023 $5,665 $306,000 $72,250 $233,750
2022 $5,298 $252,312 $73,892 $178,420
2021 $4,453 $202,152 $46,325 $155,827
2020 $4,693 $207,160 $46,325 $160,835
2019 $4,868 $205,798 $46,325 $159,473
2018 $5,026 $198,817 $46,325 $152,492
2017 $4,696 $178,001 $46,325 $131,676
2016 $4,212 $159,651 $34,931 $124,720
2015 $3,379 $137,015 $34,931 $102,084
2014 $3,379 $130,700 $34,931 $95,769
2013 -- $111,830 $32,821 $79,009
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: 20473553

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R253374

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.