1216 Speer Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $252,784 - $294,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Speer Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $280,946, approximately $91 per square foot. 1216 Speer Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Household Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Stafford Rusell L and Stafford Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Hathaway
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Rusell L | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Stafford Russell L | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Hathaway | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stafford Russell L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $34,970 | $2,200 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $34,970 | $2,200 | $32,770 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $34,970 | $2,200 | $32,770 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $34,970 | $2,200 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $34,970 | $2,200 | $32,770 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $29,710 | $3,200 | $26,510 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $29,710 | $3,200 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $29,710 | $3,200 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $29,710 | $3,200 | $26,510 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $29,710 | $3,200 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $31,430 | $3,200 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $31,430 | $3,200 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map