1216 Spring Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Spring Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $250,896, approximately $259 per square foot. 1216 Spring Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Johns A P
Bought by
Pachilis Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachilis Walter W | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pachilis Walter W | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $173,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $159,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $145,200 | $62,600 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $144,000 | $62,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $141,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $138,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map