1216 State Highway 85 Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 State Highway 85, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $239,099, approximately $151 per square foot. 1216 State Highway 85 is a home with nearby schools including Paxton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Powell Jodie Worley Smith
Bought by
Powell Jodie Worley and Powell Jimmy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jodie Worley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $97,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $530 | $94,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $91,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $89,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $86,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $529 | $93,969 | $3,640 | $90,329 |
| 2019 | $508 | $83,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $81,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $80,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $78,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $78,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map