Estimated Value: $529,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Sunset Dr, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $580,259, approximately $266 per square foot. 1216 Sunset Dr is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Fuller Susan
Bought by
Gillum John W and Gillum Betty Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Collard Properties Llc
Bought by
Fuller Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillum John W | $54,000 | Fahtco | |
| Fuller Susan | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $33,243 | $4,313 | $28,930 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $31,171 | $4,134 | $27,037 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $31,171 | $4,134 | $27,037 |
| 2022 | $886 | $20,677 | $3,475 | $17,202 |
| 2021 | $895 | $21,272 | $3,575 | $17,697 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $23,463 | $3,575 | $19,888 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $23,463 | $3,575 | $19,888 |
| 2018 | $797 | $19,283 | $3,240 | $16,043 |
| 2017 | $774 | $19,283 | $3,240 | $16,043 |
| 2016 | $668 | $19,374 | $4,012 | $15,362 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,718 | $4,370 | $15,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map