Estimated Value: $134,736 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Valley St, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $150,184, approximately $104 per square foot. 1216 Valley St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Hyde Bryan
Bought by
Gjerde Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjerde Kara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $56,000 | $6,500 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $53,500 | $6,500 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $52,500 | $6,500 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $53,500 | $10,000 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $55,500 | $10,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $851 | $38,000 | $7,500 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $984 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map