12161 Winterberry Ln Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12161 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $705,379, approximately $167 per square foot. 12161 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Janamanchi Datta Prasad and Janamanchi Swetha
Bought by
Janamanchi Datta Prasad and Datta Prasad Janamanchi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Janamanchi Datta Prasad and Gattu Swetha
Bought by
Janamanchi Datta Prasad and Janamanchi Swetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,715
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Smirnov Victor and Smirnova Irina
Bought by
Janamanchi Datta Prasad and Gattu Swetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Gladstone Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Smirnov Victor and Smirnova Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,801
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janamanchi Datta Prasad | -- | Attorney | |
| Janamanchi Datta Prasad | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Janamanchi Datta Prasad | $323,000 | Security Title | |
| Smirnov Victor | $541,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janamanchi Datta Prasad | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Janamanchi Datta Prasad | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smirnov Victor | $432,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,243 | $207,016 | $44,186 | $162,830 |
| 2023 | $14,484 | $182,877 | $39,034 | $143,843 |
| 2022 | $13,577 | $164,982 | $36,925 | $128,057 |
| 2021 | $12,278 | $157,126 | $35,167 | $121,959 |
| 2020 | $12,271 | $154,637 | $34,610 | $120,027 |
| 2019 | $12,091 | $150,279 | $33,635 | $116,644 |
| 2018 | $12,001 | $146,342 | $32,895 | $113,447 |
| 2017 | $11,839 | $142,564 | $32,046 | $110,518 |
| 2016 | $11,868 | $139,495 | $31,356 | $108,139 |
| 2015 | $10,173 | $134,130 | $30,150 | $103,980 |
| 2014 | $10,173 | $116,461 | $30,150 | $86,311 |
| 2013 | $10,173 | $115,260 | $30,150 | $85,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map