12162 Palatial Dr Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,824 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12162 Palatial Dr, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $346,206, approximately $146 per square foot. 12162 Palatial Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2018
Sold by
Rsalind Byers-Lang T
Bought by
Lang Thomas W and Byers-Lang Rosalind E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Lang Thomas W and Byers Lang Rosalind E
Bought by
Byers Lang Rosalind E and Rosalind Byers Lang Revocable Trust Date
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Byers Lang Rosalind E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |