NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12163 Crystal Ave Chino, CA 91710

Estimated Value: $745,792

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2018

Last sale price $465,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,457 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2018

This lovely home located on a beautiful tree lined street in Chino. It offers all the comforts and amenities you could want. Step in and enjoy the comfortable family room as you make your way into a spacious remodeled family kitchen and dining area. There are 4 good size bedrooms with plenty of storage. The master bedroom is spacious with the update master bathroom. The spacious guest bathroom which's located near the other two bedrooms has also recently been updated. The home is very bright and airy with lots of natural light flowing in from the windows. The spacious backyard with some special touches, it is ready for all the outdoor entertainment. This home is situated in a great neighborhood, convenience and close to all the restaurants, shopping areas and 60 Freeway.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracy Ngo

ATM Asset Mgmt, Inc. License #01384577 Listed on: 10/09/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Tracy Ngo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (626) 512-8665

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/10/18
  • Tax Lot 42
  • Tax Tract Number 6751
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1016143070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-10-10
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 800
  • Deposit Security: 2500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Transfer Fees: 100.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Range/stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1016143070000
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1396.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.68
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Phone: 6265128665
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lot 6500-9999, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7227.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: ATM Asset Management
  • Management Co Phone: 626.512.8665
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5.01
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Tract Number: 6751

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
List Price
$449,888
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,112
3.36%
Current Estimated Value
$745,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,859
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$459,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
List Price
$449,888
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,112
3.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,859
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$459,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2014
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Zambon John T
Bought by
Zambon John T and Zambon Tammie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Zambon Tammie R
Bought by
Zambon John T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hilliard Billy B
Bought by
Zambon John T and Zambon Tammie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,107
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Harvey Claudia R
Bought by
Harvey Leonard and Harvey Claudia R

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Workman Darlene Annette -- First American Title Company
Chen James Z $465,000 First American Title Company
Barton Ashley Nichole $355,000 First American Title Company
Zambon John T -- Diversified Title & Escrow S
Zambon John T -- Chicago Title
Zambon John T $108,500 Chicago Title Co
Harvey Leonard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen James Z $325,500
Previous Owner Barton Ashley Nichole $348,570
Previous Owner Zambon John T $136,000
Previous Owner Zambon John T $108,107
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Sold $465,000 +3.4% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $449,888 -3.2% $322 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Off Market $465,000 -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $449,888 -3.2% $322 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Off Market $465,000 -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Price Changed $360,000 -2.4% $258 / Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Price Changed $369,000 -1.6% $264 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $380,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,707 $518,717 $181,552 $337,165
2024 $5,553 $508,546 $177,992 $330,554
2023 $5,474 $498,575 $174,502 $324,073
2022 $5,442 $488,799 $171,080 $317,719
2021 $5,336 $479,214 $167,725 $311,489
2020 $5,267 $474,300 $166,005 $308,295
2019 $5,175 $465,000 $162,750 $302,250
2018 $4,168 $374,974 $131,241 $243,733
2017 $4,093 $367,622 $128,668 $238,954
2016 $3,825 $360,414 $126,145 $234,269
2015 $3,749 $355,000 $124,250 $230,750
2014 $1,567 $146,898 $51,361 $95,537

MLS Number: WS18246140

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1016-143-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.