12166 169th Ct N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12166 169th Ct N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $584,630, approximately $441 per square foot. 12166 169th Ct N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Troy Tait M and Tait M Rebecca L
Bought by
Bready Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,804
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Slinger Jeffery B and Slinger Rhea E
Bought by
Tait Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,305
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bready Stephen E | $144,500 | -- | |
| Tait Troy | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History