12166 Mcguire Rd Hardin, MO 64035
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12166 Mcguire Rd, Hardin, MO 64035 and is currently estimated at $162,551, approximately $112 per square foot. 12166 Mcguire Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardin-Central Elementary School and Hardin-Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $269 | $7,090 | $2,920 | $4,170 |
| 2023 | $475 | $7,090 | $2,920 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $446 | $6,700 | $2,880 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $444 | $6,700 | $2,880 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $431 | $6,420 | $2,880 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $431 | $6,420 | $2,880 | $3,540 |
| 2018 | $461 | $6,790 | $2,890 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $469 | $6,790 | $2,890 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $2,890 | $4,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,074 | $21,010 | $25,064 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map