$1,400,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,249 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$431 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

151 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This exceptional single-family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den/office with a custom Murphy bed, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home boasts a screened lanai with a renovated pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, and pizza oven. The family room features a cozy fireplace with wet bar, while luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout. Updated baths and elegant finishes enhance the home’s inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s delight, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and double Thermador wall ovens. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa-like bath and soaking tub. From the lanai, enjoy sweeping lake and golf course views—one of the property’s most captivating highlights. Hurricane-impact windows have recently been installed for peace of mind. The single-car air-conditioned garage currently serves as a workshop. Wildcat Run residents enjoy a recently renovated 18-hole Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course, 4 Har-Tru tennis courts, 2 bocce and 4 pickleball courts, and a state-of-the-art fitness center with on-site trainers. After a day of activities, choose from two exceptional on-site restaurants offering both casual and fine dining. Ideally located near I-75, Southwest Florida International Airport, premier shopping, and dining. Best of all—there is currently no waitlist for golf membership! Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missey Weatherly

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 09/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 20,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-46-26-E1-01000.2090

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,557

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,176 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Frontage: Golf Course, Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Golf Course
  • Park Name: WILDCAT RUN
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Electric, Pool Bath, Screened
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 15310
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREP
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: WILDCAT RUN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • OpenHouseCount: 9
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-11T12:25:22.133Z
  • Community Type: Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-06T16:03:39.132Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 14658612
  • CDOM: 188
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • DOM: 151
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Workshop
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1599000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Sitting Area, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Humidistat
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub

• Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 31-46-26-E1-01000.2090
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20081
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-03-03
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Seller Pays Title

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12557.06

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Partially
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$1,699,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$299,000
-17.6%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Carey Zehna R
Bought by
Andre John Rudolph and Andre Anita Dolores

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,400,000 Market Place Title
Warranty Deed $1,150,000 Heights Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $1,400,000 -12.4% $431 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $1,599,000 -5.9% $492 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $1,699,000 -- $523 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,037 $973,069 $221,417 $751,652
2024 $10,864 $887,323 -- --
2023 $10,864 $806,657 $274,236 $494,671
2022 $5,787 $446,136 $0 $0
2021 $5,761 $483,873 $194,322 $289,551
2020 $5,824 $427,162 $189,450 $237,712
2019 $5,769 $420,956 $0 $0
2018 $5,767 $413,107 $0 $0
2017 $5,791 $404,610 $0 $0
2016 $5,778 $458,123 $166,200 $291,923
2015 $5,908 $425,075 $146,167 $278,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 225069056

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 31-46-26-E1-01000.2090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.