1217 117th Ave Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 117th Ave, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $247,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 1217 117th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Adams Larry D and Adams Deborah M
Bought by
Antkoviak Peter and Antkoviak Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Mellon ?
Bought by
Adams Larry and Antkoviak Peter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antkoviak Peter | $5,000 | -- | |
| Adams Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $74,100 | $16,800 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $73,500 | $16,800 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $61,000 | $12,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $49,800 | $12,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $39,300 | $12,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $39,400 | $12,100 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,200 | $12,100 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,800 | $9,300 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,800 | $9,300 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,800 | $9,300 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $8,700 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,100 | $8,400 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map