1217 47th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,763 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 47th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $690,441, approximately $386 per square foot. 1217 47th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Fuentes Castillo and Fuentes Castillo Rafael Ayan
Bought by
Martinez Revocable Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Castillo Rafael A Fuentes
Bought by
Castillo Rafael A Fuentes and Gonzalez Sailin Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Pastrana Juan A
Bought by
Soler Jonathan and Castro Keyla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Rafael A Fuentes | $63,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Rafael A Fuentes | $145,000 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Soler Jonathan | $135,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Rafael A Fuentes | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $594,430 | $204,750 | $389,680 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $548,667 | $163,800 | $384,867 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $137,865 | $137,865 | $0 |
| 2022 | $787 | $32,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $616 | $29,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $27,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $24,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $22,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $20,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $18,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $16,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $229 | $15,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map