1217 60th St Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 60th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $455,173, approximately $236 per square foot. 1217 60th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
New Age Properties Llc
Bought by
Towle Jesse and Towle Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,881
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Thoenes John D
Bought by
New Age Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towle Jesse | $440,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| New Age Properties Llc | $270,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towle Jesse | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Age Properties Llc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $372,400 | $156,700 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $50 | $372,400 | $156,700 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $372,400 | $156,700 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $372,400 | $156,700 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $241,800 | $86,900 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $241,800 | $86,900 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $241,800 | $86,900 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $241,800 | $86,900 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $188,800 | $64,500 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $188,800 | $64,500 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $188,800 | $64,500 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $188,800 | $64,500 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $2,843 | $211,700 | $62,000 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map