1217 Bingham Arch Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Bingham Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $569,603, approximately $267 per square foot. 1217 Bingham Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Needles Thomas K and Needles Britni E
Bought by
Soeder Kyle R and Soeder Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,840
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Summit Construction Corp
Bought by
Needels Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soeder Kyle R | $360,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Needels Thomas K | $331,527 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soeder Kyle R | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Needels Thomas K | $338,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $525,700 | $185,000 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $501,000 | $185,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $496,700 | $185,000 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $406,900 | $160,000 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $383,400 | $140,000 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $367,500 | $140,000 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $360,100 | $130,000 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $341,000 | $130,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $334,900 | $130,000 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $334,900 | $130,000 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $328,800 | $120,000 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map