1217 Broken Bow Rd Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $831,428
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
127.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Broken Bow Rd, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $831,428. 1217 Broken Bow Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Miller Morgan Alice
Bought by
Davis Ronnie Patsel Billi and Hamilton Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Scott J D and Joppa Mill Road Enterprises Ll
Bought by
Scott J D J and Scott Alice F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronnie Patsel Billi | $700,000 | Priority Title | |
| Scott J D J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $942,700 | $846,600 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $919 | $942,700 | $846,600 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $897 | $109,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $558 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $111,600 | $87,800 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $558 | $111,600 | $87,800 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $353 | $111,600 | $87,800 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $591 | $113,600 | $87,800 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $591 | $113,600 | $87,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $591 | $113,600 | $87,800 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $363 | $69,800 | $44,000 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $348 | $67,000 | $44,000 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map