1217 Challis Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Challis Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $275,359, approximately $117 per square foot. 1217 Challis Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $88,188 | $12,971 | $75,217 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $82,518 | $12,137 | $70,381 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $63,861 | $9,393 | $54,468 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $58,461 | $8,599 | $49,862 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $58,461 | $8,599 | $49,862 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $58,461 | $8,599 | $49,862 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $60,269 | $8,865 | $51,404 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $60,269 | $8,865 | $51,404 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $60,269 | $8,865 | $51,404 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $58,885 | $8,661 | $50,224 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $58,329 | $8,661 | $49,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,185 | $8,491 | $48,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map