1217 Chestnut Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Chestnut, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $163,904, approximately $93 per square foot. 1217 Chestnut is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Cayla Alfred
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Thomas and Darren
Bought by
Alfred Cayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Stiles Brad
Bought by
Stiles Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Mercer Paul L and Mercer Janenne
Bought by
Stiles Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opendoor Property Trust | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfred Cayla | $119,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Stiles Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Stiles Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfred Cayla | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiles Jennifer | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $18,986 | $1,600 | $17,386 |
| 2024 | $752 | $18,986 | $1,600 | $17,386 |
| 2023 | $595 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $301 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2021 | $661 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $595 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $661 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $683 | $15,020 | $1,600 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $569 | $14,380 | $1,600 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,380 | $1,600 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,380 | $1,600 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map