1217 Danner Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Miami Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Danner Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $65,827, approximately $70 per square foot. 1217 Danner Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Dozier Charles W
Bought by
Dixon Mizell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Hinton Yvette and Hinton Yvette Christine
Bought by
Dozier Charles W and Dozier Charles Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Charles Wesley Dozier
Bought by
Dozier Charles W and Hinton Yvette Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Mary D Dozier
Bought by
Dozier Charles W and Dozier Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Hinton Yvette and Dozier Yvette
Bought by
Dozier Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Charles Dozier and Charles Mary D
Bought by
Dozier Charles and Hinton Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mizell | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Dozier Charles W | -- | Attorney | |
| Dozier Charles W | -- | Attorney | |
| Dozier Charles W | -- | Attorney | |
| Dozier Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Dozier Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $12,060 | $1,540 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $770 | $12,060 | $1,540 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $770 | $12,060 | $1,540 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $890 | $10,960 | $1,400 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $886 | $10,960 | $1,400 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $884 | $10,960 | $1,400 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $890 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $891 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $885 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $904 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $859 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $859 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,230 | $1,690 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map