Estimated Value: $234,853 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Freshly Mill Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $331,463, approximately $251 per square foot. 1217 Freshly Mill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $936 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $911 | $3,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $83,200 | $18,400 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $731 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map