T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tory Luster
Main Street Renewal LLC
Estimated Value: $275,533 - $309,000
Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vm Master Issuer Llc | $259,000 | -- | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $259,000 | -- | |
| Obanion Levi | $123,000 | -- | |
| United States Of America | $121,829 | -- | |
| Morris Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Watson Joshua W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Moore Andrew Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Phillip | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Joshua W | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Rented | $1,765 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,765 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Rent | $1,835 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $123,000 | +5.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $95,040 | $20,000 | $75,040 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $95,040 | $20,000 | $75,040 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $95,245 | $20,000 | $75,245 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $73,939 | $20,000 | $53,939 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $59,498 | $20,000 | $39,498 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $53,498 | $14,000 | $39,498 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $49,866 | $14,000 | $35,866 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $44,840 | $7,200 | $37,640 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $44,840 | $7,200 | $37,640 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $44,840 | $7,200 | $37,640 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $45,400 | $7,200 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,840 | $7,200 | $23,640 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tory Luster
Main Street Renewal LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Dasher
Scott Dasher and Associates
(706) 808-3400
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Eric Hansen
Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC
(678) 878-5185
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
LEVI OBANION
Riverwalk Real Estate Group, LLC
(404) 969-7204
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.