1217 Hidalgo St Unit 2 Laredo, TX 78040
CBD Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,145
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Hidalgo St Unit 2, Laredo, TX 78040. 1217 Hidalgo St Unit 2 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Maria Luisa and Vargas Juan De Dios
Bought by
Sallent Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,158
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallent Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sallent Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $76,104 | $74,004 | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $717 | $141,331 | $74,004 | $67,327 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $152,695 | $74,004 | $78,691 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $187,500 | $74,004 | $113,496 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $123,837 | $74,004 | $49,833 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $130,880 | $64,750 | $66,130 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $130,890 | $64,750 | $66,140 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $139,440 | $64,750 | $74,690 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $162,360 | $64,750 | $97,610 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $162,360 | $64,750 | $97,610 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $169,500 | $64,750 | $104,750 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $169,500 | $64,750 | $104,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map