1217 Iris Ave Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Iris Ave, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $341,909, approximately $265 per square foot. 1217 Iris Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Glenz Peggy J and Jock Judith C
Bought by
Scullion Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,684
Outstanding Balance
$45,184
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scullion Eileen | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scullion Eileen | $115,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $6,887 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $190,500 | $48,600 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $6,577 | $185,700 | $51,600 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $185,700 | $51,600 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $185,700 | $51,600 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $175,300 | $51,600 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map