1217 Parkside Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Northbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Parkside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $397,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 1217 Parkside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Moriarty Andrew and Moriarty Lorie A
Bought by
Moriarty Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Moriarty Andrew and Moriarty Lorie A
Bought by
Moriarty Andrew and Moriarty Lorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarty Andrew | -- | Coast Title Of Volusia | |
| Moriarty Andrew | -- | Coast Title Of Volusia |