Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zeek Childers
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 325-4775
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $169,000
Move right in to this updated 3 bed 1 bath, just 8 minutes to downtown and less than 1 mile to the Incline District. New wall to wall carpeting in bed rooms, LVP in other rooms. Three season room in rear and roomy front porch add to living space. Fenced in yard. Newer roof, HWH. Four brand new window a/c units. Great opportunity for those looking to add to their rental portfolios. Owner is agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2019005159 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaras Ohio Llc | $149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaras Ohio Llc | $149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Childers Mark | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mineer Shawn | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Chambers Jeffrey | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Tri State Investments Trust Inc | $23,500 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $36,000 | -- | |
| Wedekind Keven A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaras Ohio Llc | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Amaras Ohio Llc | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Jeffrey | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedekind Keven A | $25,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $149,000 | +6.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $32,414 | $2,958 | $29,456 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $32,414 | $2,958 | $29,456 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $32,414 | $2,958 | $29,456 |
| 2022 | $910 | $13,209 | $2,618 | $10,591 |
| 2021 | $873 | $13,209 | $2,618 | $10,591 |
| 2020 | $898 | $13,209 | $2,618 | $10,591 |
| 2019 | $893 | $12,009 | $2,380 | $9,629 |
| 2018 | $894 | $12,009 | $2,380 | $9,629 |
| 2017 | $849 | $12,009 | $2,380 | $9,629 |
| 2016 | $940 | $13,129 | $2,660 | $10,469 |
| 2015 | $848 | $13,129 | $2,660 | $10,469 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $13,129 | $2,660 | $10,469 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $13,532 | $2,741 | $10,791 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zeek Childers
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 325-4775
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Helen Papazyan
Fortune Vine Realty
(513) 236-2924
26 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1840615
APN: 173-0002-0134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.