1217 Ridgeway Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Richardson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Ridgeway Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $338,781, approximately $256 per square foot. 1217 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Richardson West Jr. High School, and Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Dougherty Howard and Dougherty Margaret
Bought by
Valerio Francisco and Valerio Atanacia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,714
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valerio Francisco | $59,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $312,880 | $120,000 | $192,880 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $312,880 | $120,000 | $192,880 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $273,540 | $80,000 | $193,540 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $273,540 | $80,000 | $193,540 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $214,940 | $80,000 | $134,940 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $192,480 | $60,000 | $132,480 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $192,480 | $60,000 | $132,480 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $154,480 | $55,000 | $99,480 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $147,090 | $55,000 | $92,090 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $122,740 | $40,000 | $82,740 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $120,770 | $40,000 | $80,770 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $111,260 | $30,000 | $81,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map