1217 Rivercrest Dr S Unit B Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $184,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Rivercrest Dr S Unit B, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $175,223, approximately $143 per square foot. 1217 Rivercrest Dr S Unit B is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Nicolas Cole | $170,600 | Heart Of Gold Title | |
| Cotter Karl | $84,100 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langford Nicolas Cole | $136,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotter Karl | $83,595 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,288 | $47,290 | $7,350 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $47,290 | $7,350 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $35,220 | $6,830 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $35,220 | $6,830 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $35,220 | $6,830 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $27,970 | $5,250 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $27,970 | $5,250 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $24,610 | $5,150 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $24,610 | $5,150 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $24,610 | $5,150 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $24,610 | $5,150 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $26,080 | $5,150 | $20,930 |
Map
- 1211 Rivercrest Dr S Unit E
- 5 Spring Lake Ct
- 840 River Oaks Dr
- 1490 Stratford Rd
- 11 Oak Glen Dr
- 105 English Terrace
- 72 Yorkshire Rd
- 1077 Ruth Crossing
- 61 Corsica Way
- 45 Elba Ct
- 73 Corsica Way
- 233 Devon Rd
- 102 Corsica Way
- 63 Coldstone Ct
- 306 Passina Rd
- 108 Dogwood Dr
- 240 Dogwood Dr
- 233 Dogwood Dr
- 216 Via Veneto
- 252 Via Corso
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit F
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit E
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit D
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit C
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit B
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit A
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr S Unit D
- 1223 Rivercrest Dr Unit A
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr S Unit D
- 1211 Rivercrest Dr S Unit D
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr Unit E
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr Unit D
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr Unit C
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr Unit B
- 1235 Rivercrest Dr Unit A
- 1217 Rivercrest Dr Unit F
- 1217 Rivercrest Dr Unit E
- 1217 Rivercrest Dr Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.