1217 Spruce St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $46,596 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Spruce St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $86,649, approximately $166 per square foot. 1217 Spruce St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Anthony Cline
Bought by
Waldrop John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1989
Sold by
Nichols Linda S and Nichols Warren
Bought by
Barton Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop John | -- | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| Barton Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $3,740 | $1,450 | $2,290 |
| 2024 | $215 | $3,440 | $1,450 | $1,990 |
| 2023 | $215 | $3,440 | $1,450 | $1,990 |
| 2022 | $211 | $3,440 | $1,450 | $1,990 |
| 2021 | $200 | $3,440 | $1,450 | $1,990 |
| 2020 | $131 | $2,210 | $220 | $1,990 |
| 2019 | $131 | $2,210 | $220 | $1,990 |