1217 W 28th St Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Pleasant Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,539 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 W 28th St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $267,635, approximately $268 per square foot. 1217 W 28th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary School, Howell L. Watkins Middle School, and Palm Beach Gardens Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $35,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $281 | $34,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $255 | $33,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $32,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $31,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $292 | $30,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $30,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $265 | $29,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $29,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $28,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $28,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $28,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map