12170 7th St E Treasure Island, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12170 7th St E, Treasure Island, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $1,473,840, approximately $602 per square foot. 12170 7th St E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Canfield Ronald Richard and Canfield Rita
Bought by
Norrie Erik J and Norrie Katryba S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,745
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,133,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Ilona
Bought by
Canfield Ronald Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Wehr Susan Marie and Keirn Guy
Bought by
Thompson Ilona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Wehr Richard and Wehr Susan
Bought by
Wehr Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property