Estimated Value: $624,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12170 E Pioneer Gap Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $666,694, approximately $347 per square foot. 12170 E Pioneer Gap Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $539,574 | $158,061 | $381,513 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $280,042 | $83,210 | $196,832 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $262,148 | $83,210 | $178,938 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $220,187 | $79,248 | $140,939 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $266,177 | $76,360 | $189,817 |
| 2020 | $721 | $77,797 | $66,400 | $11,397 |
| 2019 | $741 | $77,797 | $66,400 | $11,397 |
| 2018 | $748 | $77,797 | $66,400 | $11,397 |
| 2017 | $781 | $77,797 | $66,400 | $11,397 |
| 2016 | $803 | $77,797 | $66,400 | $11,397 |
| 2015 | $139 | $108,092 | $94,851 | $13,241 |
| 2014 | $139 | $108,092 | $94,851 | $13,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map