J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Simpson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $197,000
This 3bdrm 1.5 bath home is located on a .5 acre lot approx. 1 mile from city limits. Bathrooms recently refreshed, flooring in kitchen and living room new, all freshly painted, some updated lighting, mature trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanne Simpson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475127094 Listed on: 07/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Simpson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Timothy J | $100,000 | Homestar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane Timothy J | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Price Changed | $100,000 | +2.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $50,264 | $9,240 | $41,024 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $45,723 | $9,240 | $36,483 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $40,455 | $8,400 | $32,055 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $36,774 | $7,636 | $29,138 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $36,377 | $7,636 | $28,741 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $36,016 | $7,560 | $28,456 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $35,659 | $7,485 | $28,174 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $34,453 | $7,232 | $27,221 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $33,741 | $7,160 | $26,581 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $33,161 | $7,037 | $26,124 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $32,832 | $6,967 | $25,865 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $32,348 | $6,967 | $25,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,263 | $7,164 | $26,099 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Simpson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08387079
APN: 05-11-20-101-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.