12174 Us Highway 41 S Robards, KY 42452
Estimated Value: $206,710 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12174 Us Highway 41 S, Robards, KY 42452 and is currently estimated at $238,678, approximately $132 per square foot. 12174 Us Highway 41 S is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Niagara Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dyer Deborah Hope and Hope Stephen Keith
Bought by
Kloke Teresa Diana and Kloke William Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloke Teresa Diana | $10,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |