Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 545-8445
340 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $398,000
Located on almost 10 acres, this custom-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and room to roam. Thoughtfully designed with a split floor plan, this home provides both functionality and flow. Step into the light-filled sunroom and take in peaceful views of the wooded backyard, ideal for morning coffee or quiet evenings. There's plenty of room to create your dream outdoor oasis, with room for a pool, garden, barn, or entertaining area. A large workshop provides excellent storage or the perfect place for hobbies, tools, and equipment. Whether you're looking for space to explore, expand, or simply enjoy nature, this property has it all. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a slice of country living, just close enough to modern conveniences!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Mobile License #127670 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rickey D | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Steven | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Schultes Ray R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rickey D | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -3.8% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $22,110 | $7,360 | $14,750 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $20,710 | $6,950 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $39,260 | $12,400 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $39,460 | $11,960 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $42,500 | $15,240 | $27,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,410 | $7,620 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,920 | $7,620 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 545-8445
340 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7615894
APN: 12-04-19-0-000-013.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.