12178 208th Trace O Brien, FL 32071
Estimated Value: $244,735 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12178 208th Trace, O Brien, FL 32071 and is currently estimated at $341,578, approximately $232 per square foot. 12178 208th Trace is a home with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Randolph S and Hunter Faye M
Bought by
Hunter Faye M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Faye M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $172,524 | $44,000 | $128,524 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $164,328 | $44,000 | $120,328 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $109,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $107,132 | $20,000 | $87,132 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $90,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $84,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $84,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $84,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $79,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $79,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $79,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $79,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map