12178 Path Valley Rd Willow Hill, PA 17271
Estimated Value: $87,352 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12178 Path Valley Rd, Willow Hill, PA 17271 and is currently estimated at $167,117. 12178 Path Valley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fannett-Metal Elementary School, Fannett-Metal Middle School, and Walnut Lane Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Gipe Wanda M
Bought by
Mcallen Lori A and Gipe Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallen Lori A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,029 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2025 | $2,029 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $499 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $465 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $465 | $17,430 | $1,150 | $16,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map