1218 60th Place Downers Grove, IL 60516
South Downers Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $672,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516 and is currently estimated at $598,458, approximately $227 per square foot. 1218 60th Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, O'Neill Middle School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Corbett Madonna M
Bought by
Fa Corbett Madonna M and Madonna M Corbett Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Engel William D
Bought by
Corbett Madonna and Corbett Engel Madonna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fa Corbett Madonna M | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Madonna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,924 | $181,336 | $54,542 | $126,794 |
| 2023 | $9,434 | $166,700 | $50,140 | $116,560 |
| 2022 | $9,351 | $164,890 | $49,600 | $115,290 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $163,020 | $49,040 | $113,980 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | $159,790 | $48,070 | $111,720 |
| 2019 | $8,320 | $153,320 | $46,120 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $8,295 | $151,130 | $46,230 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $145,430 | $44,490 | $100,940 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $138,790 | $42,460 | $96,330 |
| 2015 | $7,729 | $130,580 | $39,950 | $90,630 |
| 2014 | $7,735 | $126,960 | $38,840 | $88,120 |
| 2013 | $7,578 | $126,370 | $38,660 | $87,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map