Seller's Agent in 2014
Cheryl Winters
Above & Beyond Realty
(618) 926-6006
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $110,000
Four wonderful lots with a home that need TLC. This would be a beautiful piece of property to build or put a manufactured home on. Located near a busy commercial area. none
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Above & Beyond Realty License #471001975 Listed on: 09/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Bowers
Gall and Williams Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos R B Rafaell | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Boggers William | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $10,000 | 0.0% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,031 | $10,834 | $2,994 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $10,610 | $2,932 | $7,678 |
| 2022 | $962 | $9,563 | $2,643 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $935 | $9,048 | $2,501 | $6,547 |
| 2020 | $942 | $8,777 | $2,426 | $6,351 |
| 2019 | $987 | $9,683 | $2,676 | $7,007 |
| 2018 | $992 | $9,683 | $2,676 | $7,007 |
| 2017 | $939 | $9,683 | $2,676 | $7,007 |
| 2016 | $9 | $8,956 | $2,475 | $6,481 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cheryl Winters
Above & Beyond Realty
(618) 926-6006
70 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Beth Bowers
Gall and Williams Real Estate LLC
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB329144
APN: 04-2-015-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.