1218 Castlecombe Ln Monument, CO 80132
Kings Deer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,458,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Castlecombe Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,345,851, approximately $320 per square foot. 1218 Castlecombe Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Prairie Winds Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Sandberg Bradley David and Sandberg Bethnell Alane
Bought by
B And B Sandberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
White Young H
Bought by
Sandberg Bethnell Alane and Sandberg Bradley David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Cook Christopher James
Bought by
White Young H and White Clay T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$874,575
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Weir Benjamin G
Bought by
Cook Christopher James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Harrington Jason T and Harrington Jennifer L
Bought by
Weir Benjamin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,600
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Harrington Jason T and Harrington Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B And B Sandberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandberg Bethnell Alane | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| White Young H | $1,150,000 | Guaranteed Title Group Llc | |
| Cook Christopher James | $709,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Weir Benjamin G | $579,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Harrington Jason T | $625,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Bethnell Alane | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Young H | $874,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Christopher James | $567,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Benjamin G | $463,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Jason T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $86,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $84,510 | $15,090 | $69,420 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $56,770 | $12,120 | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $58,410 | $12,470 | $45,940 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $52,380 | $10,440 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $52,380 | $10,440 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $47,520 | $10,290 | $37,230 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $47,520 | $10,290 | $37,230 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $47,570 | $10,990 | $36,580 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $47,570 | $10,990 | $36,580 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $44,050 | $12,480 | $31,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map