1218 E Ohio St Tucson, AZ 85714
Bravo Park Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,333 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E Ohio St, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $246,083, approximately $175 per square foot. 1218 E Ohio St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Ruben F
Bought by
Reyes Ruben F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Rosemary and Carmona Rosemary Dolores
Bought by
Reyes Mary Montes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ruben F | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mary Montes | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mary Mones | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mary Montes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,290 | $11,611 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,290 | $11,058 | -- | -- |