Estimated Value: $315,959 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $341,240, approximately $154 per square foot. 1218 Eagles Nest Trail is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Haberman Jordan and Haberman Lyndsey
Bought by
Denton Natalie and Denton Ty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$182,205
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Mccann Tobe G and Mccann Crystal A
Bought by
Haberman Jordan and Haberman Lyndsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,057
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mccann Tobe G and Mccann Crystal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,516
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Girh Blackhawk Estates Lp
Bought by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| Haberman Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Tobe G | -- | Rtc | |
| Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton Natalie | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman Jordan | $154,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Tobe G | $158,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $328,435 | $67,860 | $260,575 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $332,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $302,634 | $67,860 | $297,483 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $294,569 | $67,860 | $226,709 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $250,111 | $49,010 | $201,101 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $229,601 | $40,716 | $188,885 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $227,876 | $40,716 | $187,160 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $205,411 | $40,716 | $164,695 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $191,189 | $40,716 | $150,473 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $181,258 | $24,882 | $156,376 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $160,239 | $24,882 | $135,357 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $146,490 | $24,882 | $121,608 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,152 | $24,882 | $118,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map