1218 Hunt St Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,259
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Hunt St, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $225,713, approximately $99 per square foot. 1218 Hunt St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Boundary Street Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 007 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Rivers Jason
Bought by
Sfr3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Newberry Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Newberry Rentals Llc
Bought by
Rivers Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Rivers Jason
Bought by
Newberry Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Wofford Adam L
Bought by
Wofford Jessica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Pullen Lucas and Pullen Monet
Bought by
Wofford Jessica M and Wofford Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 007 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $104,000 | -- | |
| Newberry Rentals Llc | $22,000 | -- | |
| Rivers Jason | -- | -- | |
| Newberry Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rivers Jason | $35,000 | -- | |
| Newberry Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rivers Jason | $35,000 | -- | |
| Wofford Jessica M | -- | -- | |
| Wofford Jessica M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wofford Jessica M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $7,976 | $691 | $7,285 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $6,936 | $750 | $6,186 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $6,678 | $750 | $5,928 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $4,452 | $500 | $3,952 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $4,452 | $500 | $3,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map