1218 Madison St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $115,054 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Madison St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $129,014. 1218 Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt E Jeanette
Bought by
Cook Wyatt E and Cook Helen Suzane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Charles Wyatt Herbert and Charles Jeanet Elizabeth
Bought by
Wyatt E Jeanette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Wyatt E | -- | Schmiedeskamp Robertson Neu & | |
| Wyatt E Jeanette | -- | Schmiedeskamp Robertson Neu & |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $37,010 | $2,990 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $34,910 | $2,820 | $32,090 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $32,390 | $2,620 | $29,770 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $30,250 | $2,450 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $27,210 | $2,400 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $26,680 | $2,350 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $26,390 | $2,320 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $25,870 | $2,270 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $996 | $25,620 | $2,250 | $23,370 |
| 2016 | $964 | $24,580 | $2,160 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,580 | $2,160 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map