1218 Mulberry St Beaver, PA 15009
Bridgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Mulberry St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $332,449, approximately $120 per square foot. 1218 Mulberry St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Campisi Steven Richard
Bought by
Eichenlaub Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,419
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$324,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichenlaub Robert T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichenlaub Robert T | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $109,800 | $22,200 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $109,800 | $22,200 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $672 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $672 | $30,250 | $2,050 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map