1218 Orchard Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Orchard Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $175,545, approximately $130 per square foot. 1218 Orchard Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Gilbert Dawn
Bought by
Kuntz Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Klajda Deborah M
Bought by
Gilbert Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Jacob | $157,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Dawn | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Dawn | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $40,830 | $10,314 | $30,516 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $37,491 | $9,470 | $28,021 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $28,978 | $7,320 | $21,658 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $26,527 | $6,701 | $19,826 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $28,095 | $7,097 | $20,998 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $28,095 | $7,097 | $20,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,095 | $7,097 | $20,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map