1218 Park Ave La Crosse, WI 54601
Holy Trinity Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $245,972, approximately $170 per square foot. 1218 Park Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Spence Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $227,700 | $35,900 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $159,400 | $26,300 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $159,400 | $26,300 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $159,400 | $26,300 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $121,700 | $26,300 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $121,700 | $26,300 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $121,700 | $26,300 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $93,600 | $17,600 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $93,600 | $17,600 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map