A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aidilyn Fuentes
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 760-2332
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $345,095
Ready for your new home? Come and view this lake front home centrally located near downtown Ocoee. This house features an open floor plan with tiles and laminate flooring throughout for easy cleaning, bathroom was recently redone as well as roof and ac (about 4 years). House was previously replumbed by previous owner. Bring your personal touch and ideas and make it your own Seller is willing to assist with buyers closing costs. make your viewing appointment and make it yours.. Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-342-2110 License #3108910 Listed on: 01/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Michael | $300,000 | Aloma Title | |
| Settie Kristina | $85,300 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of Newyork Mellon | $55,700 | None Available | |
| Stewart Clifford | $235,000 | Metro Title | |
| Hooper Lloyd | $166,000 | Fidelity First Title Corp | |
| Hedum Christophe J | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Michael | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Settie Kristina | $83,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Clifford | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Lloyd | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedum Christophe J | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -11.1% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | For Sale | $337,500 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,101 | $281,490 | $80,000 | $201,490 |
| 2025 | $2,101 | $284,870 | $80,000 | $204,870 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $129,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $121,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $118,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $114,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $113,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $110,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $108,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $125,675 | $35,000 | $90,675 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $117,125 | $27,000 | $90,125 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $102,615 | $25,000 | $77,615 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $90,925 | $25,000 | $65,925 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aidilyn Fuentes
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 760-2332
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ricky Martinez
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 431-4438
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniel Betancourt
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 375-9142
3 in this area
222 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6275042
APN: 08-2228-8812-01-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.